97% fewer false positives80% fraud reduction20% more approvals

Cut fraud losses by 80%, starting now

FraudNet scores every transaction in real time with custom AI models and a global fraud network. Approve more good customers while stopping fraud before it lands.

Talk to a solutions advisor about your fraud and compliance stack.

What it does

One platform for detection, risk and compliance

Custom AI models, shared network intelligence, and tools your business team can run without engineers.

I

Real-time risk scoring

Instant AI assessment of every transaction and user, so decisions happen in the moment, not after the loss.

II

No-code rules engine

Business users create and modify fraud rules without technical expertise, adapting to new fraud patterns in hours.

III

Global Anti-Fraud Network

Collective intelligence pooled across organizations, giving you fraud pattern visibility far beyond your own data.

IV

Custom AI models

Graph Neural Networks, Generative AI and supervised machine learning tuned to your business and fraud patterns.

V

Learning Loop

Outcomes feed back into the models continuously, so detection accuracy improves as new patterns emerge.

VI

Compliance suite

AML and KYC verification, entity screening and transaction monitoring built into the same workflow.

VII

Flexible dashboards

Customizable analytics and reporting with real-time insight into risk across your business.

VIII

Case management

End-to-end workflow management for fraud investigations, from alert to resolution.

Trusted by teams at

CitibankMastercardRivertyBokuNelnetAcimaArvatoBankjoy
97%reduction in false positives
80%reduction in fraud
20%boost in approval rates

Outcomes

What customers say

“FraudNet flexibility has helped our AfterPay business grow by allowing us to meet our increasingly complex customer and country requirements.”
Arvato Arvato
“FraudNet's combination of customized machine learning and flexible rules management has been transformative.”
Countingup Countingup

Getting started

From raw data to a real-time decision

From first touch to real results, without the guesswork.

I

Ingest

Collect real-time transaction and user data through APIs and SDKs.

II

Enrich

Add signals from the Global Anti-Fraud Network and third-party sources.

III

Analyze

Graph Neural Networks and Generative AI models analyze patterns and relationships between entities.

IV

Decide

ML outputs combine with the no-code rules engine to generate a risk score instantly.

V

Learn

The Learning Loop feeds outcomes back into the models, improving accuracy over time.

Answers

Questions we hear most

What results can we expect?+

Companies typically see a 97% reduction in false positives, an 80% reduction in fraud, and a 20% boost in approval rates.

Do we need technical expertise to run it?+

No. The low-code/no-code rules engine and flexible dashboards let business users manage fraud detection without engineering support, while the platform still runs custom ML models underneath.

Which industries does FraudNet serve?+

Payments, Financial Services, Fintechs, and Commerce, with fraud prevention and risk management customized to each.

What compliance capabilities are included?+

AML and KYC verification, entity screening, and transaction monitoring, all integrated with the fraud detection workflow.

How does the Global Anti-Fraud Network work?+

It pools fraud patterns and insights across the platform's user base, so every participant benefits from collective intelligence beyond their own data.

How does pricing work?+

Pricing is customized to your requirements and scale of operations. Book a call and we will scope it with you.

Next step

See what 80% less fraud looks like for your portfolio

Book a call with a solutions advisor to review your fraud, risk and compliance stack and get a tailored walkthrough.

Book a call